PARWOOD LTD.

Address

PARWOOD LTD.
2 LYNWOOD AVENUE
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 4LQ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08164952
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Aug 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £19,173
Debtors: £9,000
Creditors due within one year: £8,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,897
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Wood
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wood
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARWOOD CONSULTING LTD
Changed 11 Aug 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parwood.org.uk
www.parwood.financial
www.parwood.and
www.parwood.org
www.parwood.consulting
www.parwood.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2013 24 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years