PASS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 PALL MALL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 5JG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£38.41k
Current assets
£871.35k
Fixed assets
£759.11k
Current creditors
£3.75m
Shareholders funds
£-2.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05065939
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMEGATE CONSULTING LIMITED21 February 2005
PERSONAL AUTOMATED SCREENING SOFTWARE LIMITED31 March 2005
PERSONNEL AUTOMATED SCREENING SOFTWARE LIMITED18 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020 AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/09/1913 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAME WEIR

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PASS SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company