PASSAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PASSAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED
106 ISLINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
N1 8EG
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00942104
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1968 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,240.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,168 £51,880 £33,150
Debtors: £51,993 £17,940 £13,225
Creditors due within one year: £313,519 £448,619 £304,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£248,358 -£378,799 -£257,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,115,582 £1,206,255 £1,540,311
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,236,060 £1,014,946 £801,946
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Nyavie
20 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Virginia Segal
20 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Segal
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
before 16 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 1984

Previous Company Names

CHASE RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

TENNYSON HOUSE,3RD. FLOOR
159-163 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5FD.
Changed 12 Nov 1992

185, GREAT PORTLAND STREET,
LONDON W1
Changed 1 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.passageproperties.co.uk
www.passage.properties
www.passageproperti.es
www.passageproperties.estate
www.passageproperties.lease
www.passageproperties.org.uk
www.passageproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years