PASSCO C.I.C.



Last updated 19 March 2020
Legal registered address
C/O POPPLESTON ALLEN, 37 STONEY STREET NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 1LS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£27.84k
Current assets
£34.69k
Current creditors
£9.91k
Shareholders funds
£24.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04570623
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PASSCO LIMITED24 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2015 January 2020NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 15/01/2020

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 11/10/2019

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2019 FROM 37 STONEY STREET STONEY STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 1LS ENGLAND

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2019 FROM C/O POPPLESTON ALLEN, 37 STONEY STREET STONEY STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 1LS ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company