PASSENGER GROUP TRANSPORT LIMITED



Last updated 26 September 2019
Legal registered address
45-48 MACKLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HENFIELD ROAD SMALL DOLE HENFIELD ENGLAND BN5 9XR

Company number
02676696
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETY FIRST COACH TRAVEL LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1928 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2019 FROM CAUDLE COUNTING HOUSE CAUDLE STREET HENFIELD WEST SUSSEX BN5 9DQ

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

01/01/191 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company