PASSION PICTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 33-34 Rathbone Place London W1T 1JN
Company received £226,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.32m
Current assets
£8.39m
Fixed assets
£2.58m
Current creditors
£3.95m
Shareholders funds
£5.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02177709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSFLEET LIMITED12 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021777090005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company