PASSION PICTURES ANIMATION LIMITED

Address

PASSION PICTURES ANIMATION LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
33-34 RATHBONE PLACE
LONDON
W1T 1JN
Phone: 020 7323 9933
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02682452
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ruhemann
29 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Cara Speller
22 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Stannett
22 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PASSION ANIMATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

25-27 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1P 7PB
Changed 22 Aug 2002

1 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 1LA
Changed 2 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years