PASTEL SHADES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
FAUCETS, LOWER MILL PONTYPOOL GWENT NP4 0RH

Company number
01638682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2014

Next statement due by 28 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH WALES SHOWER SUPPLIES LIMITED8 August 2003
FAUCETS LIMITED4 December 2014
SOUTH WALES SHOWER SUPPLIES LIMITED15 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

04/12/144 December 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED FAUCETS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/12/14

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company