PASTY EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

PASTY EXPRESS LIMITED
25-29 SANDY WAY
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7EW
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748531
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £1,114 £1,114
Creditors due within one year: £53,963 £43,121 £43,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,963 -£42,007 -£42,007
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,956 £11,956
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,353 -£29,353 -£29,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,353 -£29,353 -£29,353
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hurford
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Debra Hurford
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

THE LEEDS BLIND CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

MAZHAR HOUSE 48 BRADFORD ROAD
STANNINGLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 6DF
Changed 19 Jan 2012

GOLDSBOUROUGH & CO ACCOUNTANTS TITAN HOUSE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 5PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pastyexpress.services
www.pastyexpress.net
www.pasty.express
www.pastyexpress.org.uk
www.pastyexpress.org
www.pastyex.press

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 1 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 17 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years