PAT LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 06549112



Last updated 7 June 2013
Registered office address
THE BRAMBLES 2 NEW COTTAGES ELLENHALL STAFFORD STAFFORDSHIRE ST21 6JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2013

Next statement due by 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEICESTER SAME ACADEMY LIMITED19 April 2008
PRINGLE LOGISTICS LIMITED11 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1323 May 201331/03/13 NO CHANGESView PDF
15/05/1215 May 2012Annual return made up to 31 March 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1130 September 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company