PATAY BUCKS CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 01197345



Last updated 22 January 2018
Registered office address
NICHOLSON TAX & ACCOUNTS 36 MARKET PLACE BELPER DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE56 1FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2019

Next statement due by 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATAY FOUNDRIES LIMITED18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
01/08/171 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/05/1719 May 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2017 FROM
C/O NICHOLSON TAX & ACCOUNTS
UNIT 4A GOODS WHARF
DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1UU
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£371.18k
Current assets
£2.02m
Fixed assets
£196.35k
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company