PATCHETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RYEFIELD HOUSE 180 HIGHGATE ROAD, QUEENSBURY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 1DS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£702.01k
Current assets
£3.54m
Current creditors
£544.82k
Shareholders funds
£3.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03201649
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATCHETT HOMES LIMITED25 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES EDMUND PATCHETT

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JOHN PATCHETT

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PATCHETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company