PATERSONS SECURITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

PATERSONS SECURITY LIMITED
25 SOUTH ROAD
BISLEY
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 9ES
Classification:

Repair not elsewhere classified

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04914620
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2011
Filed on:
28 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Paterson
29 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PATERSON'S THE LOCKSMITH LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

30 HAMBLE WALK
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 3PR
Changed 4 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 5 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years