PATHE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

PATHE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
6 RAMILLIES STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TY
Phone: 020 7323 5151
Fax: 020 6313 568
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01939428
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£21,500,000.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clarke
12 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Cameron Mccracken
17 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mh Secretaries Limited
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rassam
before 27 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INGENIOUS MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

GUILD PATHE CINEMA LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1997
GUILD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 May 1996

Previous Addresses

KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AR
Changed 21 Dec 2009

KENT HOUSE
MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1N 8AR
Changed 12 May 2006

CROWN HOUSE
2 CHURCH STREET
WALTON-ON-THAMES
KT12 2QS
Changed 14 Nov 1994

CHICHESTER HOUSE
278/282 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HA
Changed 22 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pathedistribution.co.uk
www.pathe.community
www.pathe.org.uk
www.pathedistribution.org.uk
www.pathedistribution.video
www.pathedistribution.community
www.pathe.pictures

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years