PATHE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

PATHE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
6 RAMILLIES STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TY
Phone: 020 7323 5151
Fax: 020 6313 568
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02954212
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000,372.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Clarke
12 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pierre Du Plessis
12 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Cameron Mccracken
13 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mh Secretaries Limited
31 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rassam
26 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCREEN ACTOR GUILD-AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TELEVISION AND RADIO ARTISTS
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2014
REDGILL SELMA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2014
REDGILL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014
FILM4, A DIVISION OF CHANNEL FOUR TELEVISION CORPORATION
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2014
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD-AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TELEVISION AND RADIO ARTISTS
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2014
THE BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014
PROUD FILMS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2013
BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2013
THE BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2013
UK FILM COUNCIL
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2010
THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
UK FILM COUNCIL
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2009
THE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2008
PARAMOUNT VANTAGE, A DIVISION OF PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2008
INGENIOUS MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008
KNIGHTON ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2008
SCREEN GEMS, INC
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006
MICRO-FUSION 2004-1 LLP
REINSTATED CHARGE AND SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2006
UK FILM COUNCIL AND BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2006
SONY PICTURES CLASSICS INC
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND, BORD SCANNAN NA HEIREANN/THE IRISH FILM BOARDAND NORTHERN IRELAND FILM AND TELEVISION COMMISSION
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT AND ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2005
SOCIETE GENERALE (LONDON BRANCH)
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

CHARGEURS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

KENT HOUSE
14-17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8AR
Changed 10 Dec 2009

KENT HOUSE, 14/17 MARKET PLACE
GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1N 8AR
Changed 12 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.patheproductions.co.uk
www.patheproductions.com
www.patheproductions.pictures
www.patheproductions.net
www.pathe.org.uk
www.patheproductions.org.uk
www.pathe.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years