PATHEON UK LIMITED

Address

PATHEON UK LIMITED
KINGFISHER DRIVE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 5BZ
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Technical testing and analysis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03764421
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,100,001.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Botterill
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Plummer
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Robinson
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Dean Wilson
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UBS, AG STAMFORD BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

PATHEON LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 5 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.patheonuk.co.uk
www.patheonuk.com
www.patheonuk.org
www.patheonuk.and
www.patheonuk.net
www.patheonuk.business
www.patheonuk.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 5 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 11 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 19 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 176 times in the last few years