PATRA INCORPORATING ACDA LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2019
Legal registered address
LENTON BUSINESS CENTRE LENTON BOULEVARD NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG7 2BY

Company number
02092920
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2020

Next statement due by 9 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSITIVE ACTION TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT AGENCY PATRA "EAST MIDLANDS" LTD27 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LORNA PENNYCOOKE

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/02/181 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 201731/03/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company