PATRICK GARNET LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

PATRICK GARNET LIMITED
SUITE F9 WATERSIDE CENTRE
NORTH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN7 2PE
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04631376
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£290,000.00 on 3 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £161 £5,341
Creditors due within one year: £161 £5,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Grant Rennick
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eustace Sherrard
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

THE RED BOX TRAVEL AND LEISURE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE G4 WATERSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2PE
Changed 3 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2008 FROM
SUITE G4, WATERSIDE BUSINESS
CENTRE, NORTH STREET, LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2PEBN7 2PE
Changed 18 Jun 2008

209A HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX BN7 2NS
Changed 19 Jan 2006

MANAGEMENT OFFICE
COTTON EXCHANGE BUILDING
OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL L3 9LQ
Changed 6 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.patrickgarnet.co.uk
www.patrickgarnet.com
www.patrickgarnet.tours
www.patrickgarnet.tour
www.patrickgarnet.org.uk
www.patrickgarnet.services
www.patrickgarnet.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 13 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 22 Dec 2011 1
31 Mar 2011 23 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 29 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years