PATRICK PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

PATRICK PROPERTIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR, BOW CHAMBERS
8 TIB LANE
MANCHESTER
M2 4JB
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04744807
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Halpin
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Kennedy
25 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATRICK PROPERTIES (HEATON MERSEY) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR CYPRESS HOUSE
3 GROVE AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EG
Changed 16 Jul 2010

2ND FLOOR
EMERSON COURT, ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NX
Changed 30 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.patrickpropertiesdevelopments.co.uk
www.patrickpropertiesdevelopments.com
www.patrickpropertiesdevelopments.net
www.patrickpropertiesdevelopments.org
www.patrickpropertiesdevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 26 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 21 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years