PATRICK VANCE ACCOUNTANT LIMITED

Company number 06721498



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
37 JENNINGS ROAD ST ALBANS HERTS AL1 4NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATRICK VANCE CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANT LIMITED20 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£19.37k
Current creditors
£13.51k
Shareholders funds
£5.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company