PATTERTON SPV LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

PATTERTON SPV LIMITED
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC238023
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2009
Filed on:
9 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Jul 2015

PATTERTON SPV LIMITED Company Number: SC238023 Nature of Business: (All) General Construction and Demolition Registered office: (All of) KMPG LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG Principal trading address: (All of) 295 Fenwick Road, Giffnock, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, G46 6UH Date of Appointment: 30 June 2015 Gerard Anthony Friar appointed on 30 June 2015 by notice of appointment lodged in Court of Session (replacing Gary Steven Fraser). Blair Carnegie Nimmo appointed on 24 September 2010. Blair Carnegie Nimmo and Gerard Anthony Friar (IP Nos 8208 and 8982), both of KPMG LLP, 191 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2LJ Any person who requires further information should contact Lianne Fraser on 0131 5276620 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR RULE 2.27 (1) OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED)

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Martin
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Ross
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEXANDER PARK & SON
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

LYCIDAS (373) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

ELPHINSTONE HOUSE, 295 FENWICK
ROAD, GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
G46 6UH
Changed 7 Oct 2010

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 30 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 15 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 27 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years