PAUL CHAMBERS LIMITED

Address

PAUL CHAMBERS LIMITED
64-68 STATION LANE
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5BB
Phone: 01977 600 100
Web:
Classification: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04490222
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3,995 £3,486
Debtors: £1,023 £1,239
Creditors due within one year: £25,999 £37,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,078 £37,404
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,978
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,694 £44,151
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,694 £44,151
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Chambers
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Betty Chambers
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAUL CHAMBERS LEISURE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

64-68 STATION LANE
FEATHERSTONE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5BB
Changed 21 May 2014

C/O THE INFORMATION BUREAU
LIMITED 23 IMEX BUSINESS CENTRE
CARRBOTTOM ROAD BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 9UY
Changed 14 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paulchambers.motorcycles
www.paulchambers.org.uk
www.paulchambers.and
www.paulchambers.store
www.paulchambers.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code