PAUL FOSH AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04276607



Last updated 22 November 2019
Registered office address
108 LOWER DOCK STREET NEWPORT SOUTH WALES UNITED KINGDOM NP20 2AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMERALD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (WALES) LIMITED27 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£10.09k
Current assets
£169.88k
Current creditors
£261.50k
Shareholders funds
£43.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company