PAUL MITCHELL DESIGN LIMITED

Address

PAUL MITCHELL DESIGN LIMITED
SHEPHARD'S COURT 111 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BUCKS
ENGLAND
SL1 7JZ
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03525296
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11 £213 £2,632
Debtors: £5,550 £5,681 £8,647
Creditors due within one year: £5,713 £5,756 £11,541
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£152 £138 -£262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,255 £332 £552
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Mitchell
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mitchell
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSETCOUNT LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

SHEPHARDS COURT HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SL1 7JZ
Changed 11 Mar 2016

73A HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
SL1 7JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2010

THE COURTYARD
73A HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7JX
Changed 26 Mar 2009

THE COURTYARD 73A HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7JX
Changed 15 Apr 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL, HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 7 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 25 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 8 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years