PAUL SAVAGE IFA LIMITED

Address

PAUL SAVAGE IFA LIMITED
6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
(1,880 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC393251
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £38,860 £50,773 £17,367
Debtors: £144 £177 £1,619
Creditors due within one year: £19,302 £21,012 £19,831
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,702 £29,938 -£845
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,307 £30,825 £54
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Savage
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAUL SAVAGE ISA LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2012

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paulsavageifa.co.uk
www.paulsavageifa.com
www.paulsavageifa.services
www.paulsavageifa.business
www.paulsavageifa.org.uk
www.paulsavageifa.org
www.paulsavageifa.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 10 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years