PAUL WILLIAMS STUDIO LIMITED

Address

PAUL WILLIAMS STUDIO LIMITED
WRIGHT VIGAR LIMITED
15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1XG
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687489
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,853 £442 £24,690
Debtors: £585 £808 £9,425
Creditors due within one year: £115,266 £104,241 £101,322
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£111,828 -£102,991 -£67,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,801 -£41,185 -£6,010
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Williams
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 291 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

6 CEDAR WAY
CAMLEY STREET
LONDON
NW1 0PD
Changed 17 Jan 2011

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paulwilliamsstudio.co.uk
www.paulwilliamsstudio.com
www.paulwilliams.studio
www.paulwilliamsstudio.services
www.paulwilliamsstudio.pictures
www.paulwilliamsstudio.community
www.paulwilliamsstudio.video

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years