PAV INC LIMITED

Company number SC283557



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
135 WELLINGTON STREET GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G2 2XD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2010

Next statement due by 18 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELSCO 1023 LIMITED6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/1217 February 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
28/10/1128 October 2011FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
01/06/101 June 2010Annual return made up to 20 April 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company