PAVILION DANCE SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 03231304



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
PAVILION DANCE WESTOVER ROAD BOURNEMOUTH BH1 2BU
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANCE SERVICES LTD8 August 2002
DANCE SOUTH WEST LTD21 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MERCY HARRIET NABIRYEView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/08/198 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JAMES CLEAVERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company