PAVILION PUBLISHING AND MEDIA LTD.



Legal registered address
Cairns House 10 Station Road Teddington Middlesex TW11 9AA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£35.91k
Current assets
£404.01k
Fixed assets
£18.29k
Current creditors
£366.87k
Shareholders funds
£454
View full financial accounts

Company number
02078808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEEDSHIFT LIMITED24 February 1987
PAVILION PUBLISHING (BRIGHTON) LIMITED14 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

21/06/2121 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company