PAWNBROKERONLINE.CO.UK LIMITED



Last updated 24 March 2018
Legal registered address
THE NIGHTINGALES MAIN STREET REMPSTONE LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 6RH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£1.14k
Current creditors
£-1
Shareholders funds
£1.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06819230
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2018

Next statement due by 27 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64991 - Security dealing on own account

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADING ELITE LIMITED20 April 2009
PAWNBROKER ONLINE LIMITED7 July 2009
PAWNBROKERONLINE.CO.UK. LIMITED9 August 2016
REMPSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD18 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1813 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

14/02/1714 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/08/1618 August 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED REMPSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/08/16

View Document

09/08/169 August 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED PAWNBROKERONLINE.CO.UK. LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/08/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company