PAXFORD COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company number 02891008



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
2-4 REDWONGS WAY HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 7HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOKHOUSE PAXFORD LIMITED20 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£5.65k
Current assets
£464.38k
Current creditors
£432.56k
Shareholders funds
£163.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company