PAXTON ACCESS LIMITED

Address

PAXTON ACCESS LIMITED
PAXTON HOUSE, HOME FARM ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 9HU
Phone: 01273 811 011
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01879474
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,001.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,484,035 £3,229,780
Debtors: £7,647,673 £7,278,586
Creditors due within one year: £8,332,446 £4,700,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,875,227 £8,560,396
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,700,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,787,099 £7,830,903
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bannister
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Brotherton-ratcliffe
before 26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gareth O'hara
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vinay Parekh
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Rawlinson
17 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Adam Stroud
13 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Williamson
5 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

PAXTON AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
SHEPHERD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROOKS ROAD
LEWES,EAST SUSSEX BN7 2BY
Changed 10 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £469.20

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paxtonaccess.com
www.paxton.org.uk
www.paxtonaccess.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years