PAYCARE



Legal registered address
PAYCARE HOUSE GEORGE STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4DX

Company number
00820791
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATIENTS' AID ASSOCIATION3 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Mrs Helen Elizabeth Hooper as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-05 with no updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Auditor's resignation

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DONALD MCINTOSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company