PAYDELAY.CO.UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

PAYDELAY.CO.UK LTD
47 BUTT ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3BZ
(801 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Fax: 0800 012 2524
Web:
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806410
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mitchell Mann
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LET2LET LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

PAYDELAY.CO.UK PO BOX 10913
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 9LG
Changed 12 Mar 2014

PO BOX 10913
PAYDELAY.CO.UK PO BOX 10913
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 9LG
Changed 11 Nov 2010

32 SPRINGHAM DRIVE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 5FN
Changed 11 Nov 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Nov 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 18 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 17 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 17 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 13 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years