PAYEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00204388



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE STYAL ROAD MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FEDERAL-MOGUL SEALING SYSTEMS LIMITED24 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED FEDERAL-MOGUL SEALING SYSTEMS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/10/14
View PDF
02/10/142 October 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
02/10/142 October 2014CHANGE OF NAME 23/09/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company