PAYMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PAYMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
ONE WINDLESHAM COURT
51 GUILDFORD ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5NG
Phone: 01276 472 200
Phone: 01276 851 820
Phone: 01276 818 904
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03493808
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£687,100.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 1999
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhys Daniel
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hughes
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paula Jones
6 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
4 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sara Jones
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terence Jones
16 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gavin Scruby
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

POST BOX SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2001
INTERNATIONAL PAYMENT SERVICES LTD
Changed 30 Aug 2000
POST BOX SERVICES (INT.) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1998
POST BOX SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

1 STUDLEY COURT MEWS
GUILDFORD ROAD
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8EB
Changed 7 Sep 2010

82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 23 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paymentsolutions.fund
www.paymentsolutions.org.uk
www.paymentsolutions.ltd
www.paymentsolutionsltd.org.uk
www.paymentsolutionsltd.financial
www.paymentsolutionsltd.services
www.paymentsolutionsltd.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 21 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 3 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 22 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 29 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years