PAYNE BROS UK LTD.

Address

PAYNE BROS UK LTD.
CENTURY HOUSE
69-71 OLDCHURCH ROAD
ROMFORD ESSEX
RM7 0BB
Classification:

Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00608721
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£206.00 on 14 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Payne
31 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Doreen Payne
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID WILLIAM PAYNE,DOREEN ANN PAYNE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

PAYNE BROS. (ROMFORD) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1999

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,839.59

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years