PAYPAL GIVING FUND UK

Company number 05507404



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
WHITTAKER HOUSE WHITTAKER AVENUE RICHMOND SURREY TW9 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POINTS OF LIGHT FOUNDATION - UK13 May 2011
MISSIONFISH - UK16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN MILLIKENView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIA HUTTON-POTTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company