PB LTD

Company number 00656314



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
WSP HOUSE 70 CHANCERY LANE LONDON ENGLAND WC2A 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PB KENNEDY & DONKIN LIMITED1 November 2000
PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF LTD31 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
18/09/1818 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company