00732757 LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Zenith Building 26 Spring Gardens Manchester M2 1AB

Company number
00732757
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 August 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2005

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2007

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 20 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLAROID (U.K.) LIMITED3 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/1214 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/10/2012

View Document

24/04/1224 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/11/114 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2011 FROM THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

View Document

20/04/1120 April 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company