PB PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

PB PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
MOORGATE HOUSE
7B STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EE
(564 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02814408
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1993
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
18 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
10 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Beasley
10 May 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jean Bowen
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patrick Bowen
10 May 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

M BOWEN & SON LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008
P JOSEPH (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

MOORGATE HOUSE 7B STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 May 2009

MOORGATE HOUSE, 7B STATION ROAD
WEST, OXTED
SURREY
RH8 9EE
Changed 2 May 2008

MOORGATE HOUSE
7B STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY RH8 9EE
Changed 14 Jun 2007

21 STATION ROAD WEST
OXTED
SURREY RH8 9EE
Changed 9 Mar 2006

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 13 Jun 2005

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1AJ
Changed 6 May 2003

6TH FLOOR WINCHESTER HOUSE
259 - 269 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5RA
Changed 30 May 1995

P.O. BOX 1495
141 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTS EN5 5XU
Changed 27 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pbprojectmanagementservices.co.uk
www.pbprojectmanagementservices.com
www.pbprojectmanagement.services
www.pbprojectmanagementservices.active
www.pbprojectmanagementservices.services
www.pbprojectmanagementservic.es
www.pbprojectmanagementservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 18 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 24 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 3 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 31 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 24 Jul 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years