PBX IN THE CLOUD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

PBX IN THE CLOUD LIMITED
UNIT 209 - 2011
VICTORY BUSINESS CENTRE SOMERS ROAD NORTH
PORTSMOUTH
ENGLAND
PO1 1PJ
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205474
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
23 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2013
For period ending:
23 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

23 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £50
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Matthews
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Matthews
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Morris
5 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESTCOVER4U LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013
INTELLIGENT PENSION FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 46 GOSPORT BUSINESS CENTRE
AERODROME ROAD
GOSPORT
PO13 0FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Sep 2013 7 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years