PC AGAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 33 BLAGRAVE STREET READING RG1 1PW

Company number
04245346
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIXPLACE LIMITED8 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/124 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2012

View Document

05/09/115 September 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008099,00008897

View Document

11/08/1011 August 2010 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PC AGAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company