P&C CARPETS & FLOORING LIMITED

Company number 04411013



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
4 SPUR ROAD COSHAM PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND PO6 3EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P & C CARPET CO. LIMITED26 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2019 FROM WHITLANDS PENRHYN AVENUE PORTSMOUTH PO6 2AX ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£87.84k
Current assets
£222.14k
Current creditors
£14.85k
Shareholders funds
£213.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company