PC CLOTHING LIMITED

Address

PC CLOTHING LIMITED
1 WINCHESTER PLACE NORTH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1NX
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02611788
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janine Dixon
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sarah Johnson
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Melinda Mccarthy
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Mccarthy
6 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Morris
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Sep 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Jan 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

DERIVEALTER LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

8 NEW FIELDS
2 STINSFORD ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 0NF
Changed 8 Sep 2008

32/34 WIMBORNE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2BU
Changed 16 Mar 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pcclothing.net
www.pcclothing.org
www.pccloth.ing
www.pcclothing.org.uk
www.pc.clothing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 25 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 12 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months