PC COX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

PC COX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
TURNPIKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TURNPIKE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 2LR
Phone: 01635 264 500
Fax: 01635 264 555
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03338182
VAT Number:
GB642 2851 47
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
14 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Crawford
23 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Hart
9 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Frederick Lumb
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leigh Smith
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1185) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1997

Previous Addresses

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 23 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pccox.holdings
www.pccox.company
www.pccox.productions
www.pccox.and
www.pccox.net
www.pccox.org.uk
www.pccox.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 23 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years