PC EFFICIENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Mar 2012

Address

PC EFFICIENT LIMITED
ST CHRISTOPHERS HOUSE
RIDGE ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG6 1PT
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03932862
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£21,000.00 on 14 Jun 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
4 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2011
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierson Austin
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeff Buffenbarger
7 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
GANTON HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

IT EFFICIENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

ST MICHAELS HOUSE
NORTON WAY SOUTH
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1NY
Changed 9 Nov 2010

76 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 3NA
Changed 21 Nov 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 4 Aug 2010 6
28 Feb 2009 28 Sep 2009 7
28 Feb 2008 23 Oct 2008 8
28 Feb 2007 28 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 7 Nov 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years