P.C. HARRINGTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Address

P.C. HARRINGTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(648 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01465166
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1979
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Jun 2015

P.C. HARRINGTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 01465166) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL Principal trading address: 7 Dean Way, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 4SB Notice is hereby given that a meeting of creditors, convened pursuant to Paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986 to consider the Joint Administrators’ proposals will be held at Heston Hyde Hotel, North Hyde Lane, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW5 0EP on 19 June 2015 at 2.30 pm. Any creditor wishing their vote to be counted must submit details of their claim in writing, to the Joint Administrators at 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW by 12 noon on 18 June 2015. Any proxies intended to be used must be submitted to the Joint Administrators by the date of the meeting (a company may vote either by proxy or through a representative appointed by a board resolution). Date of appointment: 5 May 2015. Office Holder details: Howard Smith and Jonathan Charles Marston (IP Nos. 9341 and 14392) both of KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW. Creditors' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS If any person requires further information, or a proxy form, they should contact Shoaib Gill on tel: 0207 694 4720 Howard Smith, Joint Administrator 03 June 2015

12 May 2015

P.C. HARRINGTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 01465166) Nature of Business: Construction Registered office: 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London E14 5LG Principal trading address: 7 Dean Way, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 4SB Date of Appointment: 05 May 2015 Howard Smith and Jonathan Charles Marston (IP Nos 9341 and 14392), both of KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW Any person who requires further information should contact Shoaib Gill on 0207 6944720

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Faulds
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
John Harrington
12 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eileen Harrington
before 23 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 23 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Harrington
before 23 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Anthony Mcgann
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Mcgann
20 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Duncan Salt
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOVE WINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2015
P.C. HARRINGTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UE
Changed 20 May 2015

24 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HP
Changed 9 Dec 2009

60 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON WC1N 2LS
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pcharringtoncontractors.co.uk
www.pcharrington.co.uk
www.pcharringtoncontractors.com
www.pcharrington.build
www.pcharringtoncontractors.engineering
www.pcharrington.engineering
www.pcharrington.contractors

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Feb 2016 (this information was checked on 6 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 14 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years