PC-POS (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 BEECHWOOD, LIME TREE WAY CHINEHAM BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG24 8WA

Company number
04304997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2014

Next statement due by 13 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVONMARSH LIMITED30 November 2001
PC-POS EUROPE LIMITED21 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1518 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN STANLEY WRIGHT

View Document

11/06/1511 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THIERRY BOUZAC

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVER CARL ARCHER

View Document

04/12/144 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID GIBBON

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 16 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company