PC TECH (DISCOUNT COMPUTER SUPPLIERS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
BWC DAKOTA HOUSE 25 FALCON COURT PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 3TX

Company number
03740164
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2013

Next statement due by 4 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Z.W.P. LIMITED8 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1329 October 2013Annual return made up to 7 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2013 FROM
33 CLEVELAND STREET
NORMANBY
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS6 0LT

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

12/09/1212 September 2012Annual return made up to 7 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company